Class of 2018

Lisa "Kirsten" Ely, M.D.
Private Practice
Silver Spring, MD.
Christine Kansky, M.D.
Private Practice
West Chester, PA.
Rachel Powell, M.D.
Joined the OB/GYN Faculty at Virginia Commonwealth University Health System, Richmond, VA

Scott Rusteikas, DO
Private Practice
Concord, NC.

Jamie Schultis, MD
Private Practice
Mount Sinai Hospital in New York, NY.

Elizabeth Waring, M.D.
Fellowship at VCUHS in Palliative and Hospice Care

Class of 2017


Amy Brown, MD
Faculty Department of OBGYN
University of South Florida, Tampa, FL

Jennifer Cross, MD
United States Air Force
Naval Medical Center Portsmouth, VA

Layson Denney, MD
Private Practice
Jackson, MS



Amy Hempel, MD
Private Practice
Richmond, VA


Jordan Hylton, DO
Faculty Department of OB/GYN
VCU Health System
Richmond, VA


Elisabeth McGaw, MD
Private Practice
Richmond, VA

Class of 2016


Ronan Bakker, M.D.
Maternal Fetal Medicine Fellowship
University of Oklahoma Medical Center

Adrianne Colton, M.D.
Private Practice
Richmond, VA

Nicole Fanning, M.D.
United States Air Force
Washington, DC


Lindsay Morrell, M.D.
Private Practice
Towson, MD

Sarah Peterson, M.D.
Private Practice
Richmond, VA

Amanda Ritter, M.D.
Faculty Department of OB/GYN
VCU Health System
Richmond, VA

Class of 2015


Megan Brady, M.D.
Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery Fellowship
Loyola University

Jessica Ciaburri, D.O.
Private Practice
Richmond, VA

Rachel Love, M.D.
Private Practice
Richmond, VA


Christopher Manipula, M.D.
Private Practice
Richmond, VA

Michelle Meglin, M.D.
OB/GYN Faculty
Medical University of South Carolina

Lisa Rubinsak, M.D.
Pelvic Surgery Fellowship
Emory University

Class of 2014


Douglas Barnas, M.D.
Private Practice
Philadelphia, PA

Saweda Bright, M.D.
Private Practice
Manassas, VA

Kirk Matthews, Jr., M.D.
Private Practice
Raleigh, NC


Elizabeth Munter, M.D.
Private Practice
Manassas, VA

Lilja Stefansson, M.D.
Family Planning Fellowship
University of Chicago, IL

Breanna Walker, M.D.
Private Practice
Woodstock, IL

Class of 2013


Eryn Stansbury Clipp, M.D.
Private Practice
Burlington, NC

Audra Jolyn Hill, M.D.
UroGynecology Fellowship
Cleveland, OH

Sara Ivey, M.D., MPH
Private Practice
Richmond, VA


Kimberly Woods McMorrow, M.D.
Private Practice
Richmond, VA

Sarah Milton, M.D.
Academic Medicine
Richmond, VA

Mychal Anderson Thomas, M.D., MPH
Academic Medicine
Wilmington, Delaware

Class of 2012


Dana Baras, M.D.
Private Practice
Washington D.C.

Samara Lazernick, M.D.
Private Practice
Tooele, Utah

Ajay Arun Patil, D.O.
Private Practice
Charlotte, NC


Andreas Staebler, M.D.
Private Practice
Burlington, North Carolina

Amanda Tipton, M.D.
U.S. Air Force
Las Vegas, Nevada

Beth Lyn Tozer, M.D.
Private Practice
Richmond, VA

Class of 2011


Swati Adawadkar, M.D.
Private Practice
Williamsburg, VA

Eline Haenebalcke, M.D.
Private Practice California
2012 Academics in Michigan

Elizabeth McLemore, M.D.
Private Practice in Louisiana


Kelley S. Morel, M.D.
Private Practice
Asheville, NC

Natasha A. Reid, M.D.
Private Practice
Springfield, MA

Reagan Viney, M.D.
Private Practice
Midland, TX

Class of 2010


Dr. Sam Campbell
Private Practice
Richmond, Virginia

Dr. Kathryn Hull
Private Practice
Savannah, Georgia

Dr. Kulsoom Jafri
Private Practice
Atlanta, Georgia


Dr. Amber Jarvis
Private Practice
Durham, North Carolina

Dr. Barbara Simpson
Private Practice
Suffolk, Virginia

Dr. Katie Tyson
Private Practice
Richmond, Virginia

Class of 2009


Dr. Katie Czyszczon
Private Practice
Richmond, Virginia

Dr. Aaron Goldberg
Academic Medicine
Richmond, Virginia

Dr. Adam Huggins
Private Practice
Tennessee


Dr. Amie Miklavcic
Private Practice
Richmond, Virginia

Dr. Ed Springel
Private Practice
Pennsylvania

Dr. Ashley Woodward
Fellowship in Urogyn
Richmond, Virginia

Class of 2008


Dr. Keith Berkle
Private Practice
Richmond, Virginia

Dr. Mikhail Levit
Private Practice
Charlottesville, Virginia

Dr. Gabriela Mandolesi
Private Practice
Northern Virginia


Dr. Maria Meussling
Private Practice
Richmond, Virginia

Dr. Abigail Scheuer
Private Practice
Columbia, South Carolina

Dr. Makeba Williams
Private Practice
Kansas

Class of 2007


Dr. Devi Chakravorty
Fellowship in Maternal Fetal Medicine
Michigan

Dr. Rory Clawser
Private Practice
Suffolk, Virginia

Dr. Carrie Coleman
Academic Medicine
Massachusetts


Dr. Kenley Neuman
Private Practice
Richmond, Virginia

Dr. Zvonko Spasic
Private Practice
Richmond, Virginia

Dr. Flora Williams
Private Practice
Richmond, Virginia

Class of 2006


Dr. Gary Agena
Private Practice
New Orleans, Louisiana

Dr. Kristina Bishop
Private Practice
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Dr. Marie Nam Menke
Fellowship in Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility
Albert Einstein, New York


Dr. Jennifer Rubatt
Fellowship in Gynecologic Oncology
Pennsylvania

Dr. Bela Satija
Private Practice
Kansas

Dr. Ruth Wind
Private Practice
Raleigh, North Carolina

Class of 2005


Dr. Phelicia Flanagan
Private Practice
Raleigh, North Carolina

Dr. Jodi Gibson
Private Practice
Denver, Colorado

Dr. Dan Noffsinger
Private Practice
Virginia Beach, Virginia


Dr. Paul Nowicki
Completed Fellowship in Gynecologic Oncology
Now in Private Practice in Jacksonville, Florida

Dr. Laura Pendlebury
Private Practice
Richmond, Virginia

Dr. Tamara Pringle
Private Practice
Richmond, Virginia

Class of 2004


Dr. Teddy Bachawaty
Private Practice
Rockford, Illinois

Dr. Gretchen Bruno
Private Practice
Denver, Colorado

Dr. Nicole Karjane
Academic Medicine
Richmond, Virginia


Dr. Meredith Loveless
Academic Medicine
Louisville, Kentucky

Dr. Joanne Myers
Private Practice
Alabama

Dr. Nikki Walden
Private Practice
Dallas, Texas

Class of 2003


Dr. Heidi Braun
Private Practice
Richmond, Virginia

Dr. Andrea Fernandez
Academic Medicine
Winston Salem, North Carolina

Dr. Michael Finlon
Private Practice
Charlotte, North Carolina


Dr. Laura Good
Private Practice
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Dr. Pamela Soliman
Completed a fellowship in Gynecologic Oncology
Now in Academic Medicine
Houston, Texas

Dr. Rebekah Viloria
Academic Medicine
Massachusetts

Class of 2002


Dr. Diane Barrett
Private Practice
Northern Virginia

Dr. Joy Draper
Academic Medicine
Richmond, Virginia

Dr. Christina Fraser
Private Practice
Denver, Colorado


Dr. Karen Raiford
Private Practice
Alabama

Dr. Jessica Van Tuyle
Private Practice
Richmond, Virginia

Dr. Shannon Weatherford
Private Practice
Richmond, Virginia

Class of 2001


Dr. Jessica Cannon
Private Practice
Wilmington, North Carolina

Dr. Sandra Hall
Private Practice
Wilmington, North Carolina

Dr. Christine Isaacs
Academic Medicine
Richmond, Virginia


Dr. Catherine Matthews
Academic Medicine
Chapel Hill, North Carolina

Dr. Vienne Murray
Private Practice
Richmond, Virginia

Dr. James Nashed
Private Practice
Winchester, Virginia

Class of 2000

Susan Dausch
Victoria Davis
Lissa Diaz

Scott Forrest
Rosanne Lo
Keith Roberts

Sayra Sievert
Gregory Wolfe


Class of 1999

Elena Hannon-Bert
Thomas Burns
Mary Girling

Tracy Mann
Esther Small
Christine Tran


Class of 1998

Elizabeth Bradley
Christina Cirucci
Bora Duruman

Michelle Fegley
Bill Goodnight
Kristen Paul

Peter Takacs
Karen Walker


Class of 1997

Marianne Bonidie
Leland Cheng
Christine Hunter

Mark Leonard
Dawn Macauley
Elizabeth Moore

Tony Rodriguez
Dawn Weiner


Class of 1996

Michael Bonidie
Vickie Dowling (Hargest)
Jeffrey McQueary

Lisa Olenik (West)
Joon Park
Dennis Samuel

Katherine Scruggs
Karen Toppi


Class of 1995

Laura K. Fijolek
Ed Gill
Elizabeth Hancock

Tracy Hicks
Susan Jackson
Stuart Pancer

Eric J. Panner


Class of 1994

Molly Cowgill
Tracey Jones
Thomas McConnell

Gregory Moore
Nan O’Connell
Mary Beth Peterson

Kristina Tedeschi
Alexandra J. Tate


Class of 1993

Darryn Band
Devin Donnelly
Melisa Holmes

Douglas Hutcheson
Sally Irons
Pamela McGhee

Henry Rosenberg


Class of 1992

Kay Kern Stout
Jim Arnold
Peter Boehling

Karin Buettner
Susan Lontkowski
Rozanne Bentt

Janice O’Connell
Peter Wilbanks


Class of 1991

Jim Barton
Russ Edwards
Alice Harata

Mark Moore
Robin Sandidge
R. Kevin Smith

Keith Van Dyke


Class of 1990

Bradley Douglas
Mark Damario
Eleanor Glaspy-Benton

Mark Kegel
Yvette Martin
David Pearce

Sally Sange
Edmund Schoeffler


Class of 1989

Todd Billett
Kim Davidson
George Freeman
Karen Knapp
Carolyn Matthews
Richard Rinehardt
Yolanda Vaughn
William Wagner

Class of 1988

Bruce Breit
Bruce Feinburg
Malcolm Howell
Samuel Muschkin
Bruce Rowe
Lynn Smith
Georgann Wells-Long
Brad Van Voorhis

Class of 1987

Nancy Armstrong
Ricky Brooks
James Elmore
Janice Gibson
Boyd Parks
heila Stastny (deceased)
Michael Warner
Rex Waterbury

Class of 1986

Joseph Borzelleca
Martha Bouza
Mark Gustafson
Brent Hintz
Rhilda Pritchett
Thomas Kehl
Donald McKinley

Class of 1985

Ellen Brock
Steve Feigley
Kathleen Fry
Larry Hirsch
Jeffrey Litt
Alan Peaceman
David Skory
Randal West

Class of 1984

Thomas Getta
William Grizzard
Anne Schneider
Michael Sloan (deceased)
Lilly Visscher
Mark Wilstrup (deceased)
Peter Zeldner

Class of 1983

Ware Branch
James Schaefer
Kenneth Steingold
Jean Wisgirda
Diane Young
Stephen Zimberg

Class of 1982

Heather Argyle
Maurice Eggleston
Hank Gregor
Patricia Hays (deceased)
Daniel McMillan
Lance Mercer
Stephen November
James Smeltzer

Class of 1981

Joan Cummings (deceased)
David Hopkins
Larry Miller
Patricia Sanders
Evelina Storlazzi
Toni Walzer
Ray Wertheim
Stewart Wetzler

Class of 1980

Camilla Buchanan
Rick Dieterich
Mary Kay Dineen
Michael Fernandez
William Nelson
Katherine Shaughnessy
Franklin Waddell (deceased)

Class of 1979

Stephen Cohen
Wayne Day
Charles Keblusek
Max Maizels
Steven Moreland
Michael Wiggins
Wanda Radford

Class of 1978

Robert Doran (deceased)
Douglas Heritage
Bruce Johnson
Robert Klink
Hans Krebs
David Montague
Nathan Rabhan

Class of 1977

Shelby Jarrell
MacArthur Newell (deceased)
Michael Prysak
Fay Redwine (deceased)
Karl Rudat (deceased)
Stuart Sherry
Tennant Teeter
Marc Vatin
John Young

Class of 1976

Warren Broocker
William Bryant
LeRoy Dierker
Marshall Goldberg
David Kirby (deceased)
William Koontz
David Meincke
John Willey

Class of 1975

Lewis Boone
Peter Bruckmann
Robert Fierro
Donald Hall
James Moore
John Partridge
Charles Peery
C. Edward Royster

Class of 1974

Edward Alt
Bruce Bernie
Charles Bush
Andrew Fantl
Steven Ganderson (deceased)
Larry LeGrand
Charles Moore
Paul Smith

Class of 1973

John Bagley
L. Daniel Crooks (deceased)
Stuart Hamilton
William Isenhour
Leon Schimmel
Dean Kesler
Kent Merrill
H.R. McLeod

Class of 1972

Al Bruno (deceased)
William Fitzhugh
Pittagore Hattoum
Ernest Jackson (deceased)

Class of 1971

Erica Blanton
Henry Ornstein (deceased)
Michael Willoughby
Robert Petres
James Price

Class of 1970

William Davis
Walter Neal

Class of 1969

A. Gibson Davis
Joseph Hardison
Harry Jarrett
Peter Rosanelli (deceased)
Robert Thompson
Keeling Washburton
Margaret White (deceased)
William Langdon (deceased)

Class of 1968

Samuel Blakesley
Solon Davis
W. Glenn Hurt
Samuel Jones
Joseph Maddox (deceased)
Eugene McDaniel (deceased)
Harry Thomas (deceased)

Class of 1967

Henry Jackson (deceased)
Thomas Winn (deceased)
Percy Pharr Howard Hall

Class of 1966

Howard Dean (deceased)
Lawrence Dunlap
Donald Martin (deceased)

Class of 1965

Erwin Harlfinger (deceased)
James Wotring
Ramon Redford
James Rice (deceased)
Benton Satterfield

Class of 1964

David Sarrett
W. Davis Fort (deceased)

Class of 1963

Ted Burton
William Oppenhimer
Lowell Schwab
Charles Graham
Henry Robinson (deceased)
Harold Sutton (deceased)

Class of 1962

Kenneth Johnson
Walter Zirkle (deceased)
Frederick Evans (deceased)
Murdoch McKeithen (deceased)
John Payette
Rufus Van Dyke

Class of 1961

John Bishop
Albert Jones (deceased)
William Manson
Clement Robbins (deceased)
Robert Rogers

Class of 1960

Harry Howren (deceased)
John Halki (deceased)

Class of 1959

John Board
Wallace Lilly
Robert Proctor
Kemper Sarrett
Arlie Westfall (deceased)

Class of 1958

Robert Groves (deceased)
Don Hatten
Alton Powell
Frank Reda

Class of 1957

Donald Barnes
Alvin Jarrett (deceased)
Philip Mason (deceased)
John Sproles
Charles Thedieck (deceased)
R. Tomlinson (deceased)
Lewis H. Williams (deceased)
Louis Wilkerson (deceased)

Class of 1956

Thomas Caine (deceased)
A.J. Ellington

Class of 1955

David W. Branch (deceased)
Clifford Fenning
Louis Keffer

Class of 1954

Olinda Rosanelli (deceased)

Class of 1953

George Hurt (deceased)
Lucien Roberts
Walter Schoen
William Winston (deceased)

Class of 1952

H. Lee Earnhardt
James W. Johnston (deceased)
Francis Payne (deceased)

Class of 1951

Richard Hughes (deceased)
William Grizzard (deceased)
Robert Schultz
Rufus Ellett
George Jones
Eustice Miller (deceased)
James Habel (deceased)
William Rogers (deceased)

Class of 1950

E.C. Garber

Prior to Class of 1950

George Grubb
P.J. McElrath (deceased)
Eric Schelin (deceased)
Washington Winn (deceased)